Timmins Newspaper Index
Curnow, Francis James (Died)
appeared in Porcupine Advance, 21 Aug 1926, 1, p. 1


Description
Media Type:
Genealogical Resource
Text
Newspaper
Item Types:
Death notices
In Memoriam
Card of Thanks
Notes:
Card of Thanks. August 26, 1926. Page 4.
In Memorium. August 23, 1928. Page 4.
In Memorium. August 22, 1929. Page 4.
In Memorium. August 21, 1930. Page 4.
aka: Frank
Date of Publication:
21 Aug 1926
Last Name(s):
Curnow
Language of Item:
English
Copyright Statement:
Copyright status unknown. Responsibility for determining the copyright status and any use rests exclusively with the user.
Contact
Timmins Public Library
Email
WWW address
Agency street/mail address

320 Second Avenue

Timmins, Ontario

P4N 8A4

Canada

Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Curnow, Francis James (Died)